The Ohio High School Athletic Association

OHSAA Early Season
Cross Country Invitational
Race Assignments

   August 18, 2018

Click here to view the Boys Race Assignments
Girls Race Assignments
  9:00 AM - Section A - Girls Scored   10:10 AM - Section C - Girls Open 5000   11:20 AM - Section E - Girls Open 2.5 Miles  
  ID School Name   ID School Name   ID School Name  
  118 ANDERSON   138 ASHLAND   114 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK  
  138 ASHLAND   214 BIG WALNUT   138 ASHLAND  
  616 FREMONT ROSS   218 BISHOP HARTLEY   158 BADIN  
  682 GROVEPORT MADISON   616 FREMONT ROSS   214 BIG WALNUT  
  710 HIGHLAND   698 HARVEY   292 BUTLER  
  717 HILLIARD DARBY   717 HILLIARD DARBY   394 COLDWATER  
  716 HILLIARD DAVIDSON   716 HILLIARD DAVIDSON   414 COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS  
  802 KENSTON   807 KETTERING FAIRMONT   496 EASTERN (Winchester)  
  807 KETTERING FAIRMONT   810 KINGS   594 FISHER CATHOLIC  
  810 KINGS   837 LAKOTA WEST   606 FOSTORIA  
  836 LAKOTA EAST   838 LANCASTER   717 HILLIARD DARBY  
  838 LANCASTER   972 MASON   716 HILLIARD DAVIDSON  
  972 MASON   1006 MEDINA   752 INDIAN HILL  
  1006 MEDINA   1203 OLENTANGY LIBERTY   807 KETTERING FAIRMONT  
  1088 NEWARK   1266 PORT CLINTON   838 LANCASTER  
  1203 OLENTANGY LIBERTY   1348 ST FRANCIS DE SALES   884 LITTLE MIAMI  
  1254 PICKERINGTON HS CENTRAL   1382 ST URSULA ACADEMY   888 LOGAN  
  1470 SPRINGBORO   1492 STOW-MUNROE FALLS   892 LONDON  
  1492 STOW-MUNROE FALLS   1508 SYCAMORE   914 LUTHERAN WEST  
  1508 SYCAMORE   1738 THOMAS WORTHINGTON   972 MASON  
  1738 THOMAS WORTHINGTON   1572 UPPER ARLINGTON   1106 NEW PHILADELPHIA  
  1572 UPPER ARLINGTON   1638 WAYNE   1203 OLENTANGY LIBERTY  
  1638 WAYNE         1264 POLAND SEMINARY  
  1677 WEST CLERMONT         1382 ST URSULA ACADEMY  
              1508 SYCAMORE  
              1572 UPPER ARLINGTON  
              1616 WAPAKONETA  
              1628 WATERFORD  
              1644 WAYNESVILLE  
Girls Race Assignments
  12:00 PM - Section G - Girls Scored   1:10 PM - Section I - Girls Scored   2:20 PM - Section K - Girls Scored and Open
  ID School Name   ID School Name   ID School Name  
  724 ARCHBISHOP HOBAN   158 BADIN   102 ADENA  
  144 ATHENS   206 BETHEL   158 BADIN  
  214 BIG WALNUT   262 BROOKSIDE   246 BRADFORD  
  218 BISHOP HARTLEY   376 CLAYMONT   450 DALTON  
  276 BUCKEYE   394 COLDWATER   492 EASTERN (Beaver)  
  292 BUTLER   496 EASTERN (Winchester)   496 EASTERN (Winchester)  
  322 CARROLLTON   510 EATON   524 ELGIN  
  472 DOVER   556 FAIRLAND   534 ELYRIA CATHOLIC  
  856 LEXINGTON   752 INDIAN HILL   594 FISHER CATHOLIC  
  982 MAYSVILLE   892 LONDON   604 FORT RECOVERY  
  1106 NEW PHILADELPHIA   920 MADEIRA   664 GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS  
  1264 POLAND SEMINARY   1048 MINFORD   668 GREEN  
  1472 SPRINGFIELD (Akron)   1168 NORTHWESTERN   734 HOUSTON  
  1382 ST URSULA ACADEMY   1176 NORWOOD   752 INDIAN HILL  
  1554 TURPIN   1206 ONTARIO   808 KEYSTONE  
  1744 WYOMING   1316 RIVER VIEW   834 LAKOTA  
        1012 ST MARYS MEMORIAL   920 MADEIRA  
        1384 ST VINCENT-ST MARY   948 MAPLEWOOD  
        1558 TUSCARAWAS VALLEY   1044 MINERAL RIDGE  
        1644 WAYNESVILLE   1132 NORTH CENTRAL  
        1722 WOODMORE   1168 NORTHWESTERN  
              1206 ONTARIO  
              1216 OTTAWA HILLS  
              1300 RIDGEWOOD  
              1318 ROCK HILL  
              1453 SOUTH GALLIA  
              1384 ST VINCENT-ST MARY  
              343 TOLEDO CHRISTIAN  
              1558 TUSCARAWAS VALLEY  
              1564 TWIN VALLEY SOUTH  
              1365 VILLAGE ACADEMY  
              1628 WATERFORD  
              1644 WAYNESVILLE  
                   
Boys Race Assignments
  9:35 AM - Section B - Boys Scored   10:45 AM - Section D - Boys Open 5000   11:40 AM - Section F - Boys Open 2.5 Miles  
  ID School Name   ID School Name   ID School Name  
  118 ANDERSON   138 ASHLAND   114 AMANDA-CLEARCREEK  
  138 ASHLAND   214 BIG WALNUT   138 ASHLAND  
  148 AUSTINTOWN-FITCH   406 COLUMBIAN   158 BADIN  
  472 DOVER   472 DOVER   196 BENEDICTINE  
  475 DUBLIN SCIOTO   606 FOSTORIA   214 BIG WALNUT  
  616 FREMONT ROSS   616 FREMONT ROSS   292 BUTLER  
  682 GROVEPORT MADISON   698 HARVEY   394 COLDWATER  
  686 HAMILTON TOWNSHIP   717 HILLIARD DARBY   406 COLUMBIAN  
  710 HIGHLAND   716 HILLIARD DAVIDSON   496 EASTERN (Winchester)  
  717 HILLIARD DARBY   752 INDIAN HILL   594 FISHER CATHOLIC  
  716 HILLIARD DAVIDSON   807 KETTERING FAIRMONT   606 FOSTORIA  
  802 KENSTON   810 KINGS   717 HILLIARD DARBY  
  807 KETTERING FAIRMONT   904 LOVELAND   716 HILLIARD DAVIDSON  
  810 KINGS   1006 MEDINA   752 INDIAN HILL  
  836 LAKOTA EAST   1106 NEW PHILADELPHIA   807 KETTERING FAIRMONT  
  837 LAKOTA WEST   1254 PICKERINGTON HS CENTRAL   884 LITTLE MIAMI  
  888 LOGAN   1266 PORT CLINTON   892 LONDON  
  904 LOVELAND   1428 SOLON   904 LOVELAND  
  1006 MEDINA   1384 ST VINCENT-ST MARY   914 LUTHERAN WEST  
  1032 MIFFLIN   1492 STOW-MUNROE FALLS   1254 PICKERINGTON HS CENTRAL  
  1088 NEWARK   1738 THOMAS WORTHINGTON   1264 POLAND SEMINARY  
  1254 PICKERINGTON HS CENTRAL   1638 WAYNE   1266 PORT CLINTON  
  1255 PICKERINGTON HS NORTH   1677 WEST CLERMONT   1616 WAPAKONETA  
  1428 SOLON   1671 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL   1628 WATERFORD  
  1470 SPRINGBORO         1644 WAYNESVILLE  
  1346 ST EDWARD         1671 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL  
  1486 STEELE              
  1492 STOW-MUNROE FALLS              
  1738 THOMAS WORTHINGTON              
  1572 UPPER ARLINGTON              
  1638 WAYNE              
  1671 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL              
  1741 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE              
Boys Race Assignments
  12:35 PM - Section H - Boys Scored   1:45 PM - Section J - Boys Scored   2:55 PM - Section L - Boys Scored and Open
  ID School Name   ID School Name   ID School Name  
  724 ARCHBISHOP HOBAN   102 ADENA   102 ADENA  
  144 ATHENS   158 BADIN   158 BADIN  
  196 BENEDICTINE   206 BETHEL   218 BISHOP HARTLEY  
  214 BIG WALNUT   218 BISHOP HARTLEY   246 BRADFORD  
  276 BUCKEYE   262 BROOKSIDE   376 CLAYMONT  
  292 BUTLER   376 CLAYMONT   450 DALTON  
  322 CARROLLTON   394 COLDWATER   492 EASTERN (Beaver)  
  710 HIGHLAND   496 EASTERN (Winchester)   496 EASTERN (Winchester)  
  752 INDIAN HILL   510 EATON   510 EATON  
  856 LEXINGTON   534 ELYRIA CATHOLIC   524 ELGIN  
  1106 NEW PHILADELPHIA   556 FAIRLAND   534 ELYRIA CATHOLIC  
  1264 POLAND SEMINARY   630 GARFIELD   594 FISHER CATHOLIC  
  1316 RIVER VIEW   834 LAKOTA   604 FORT RECOVERY  
  1472 SPRINGFIELD (Akron)   892 LONDON   664 GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS  
  1348 ST FRANCIS DE SALES   920 MADEIRA   668 GREEN  
  1012 ST MARYS MEMORIAL   1048 MINFORD   734 HOUSTON  
  1384 ST VINCENT-ST MARY   1168 NORTHWESTERN   808 KEYSTONE  
  1554 TURPIN   1176 NORWOOD   920 MADEIRA  
  1714 WILMINGTON   1206 ONTARIO   946 MAPLETON  
        1300 RIDGEWOOD   948 MAPLEWOOD  
        1318 ROCK HILL   1044 MINERAL RIDGE  
        1558 TUSCARAWAS VALLEY   1132 NORTH CENTRAL  
        1644 WAYNESVILLE   1168 NORTHWESTERN  
        1722 WOODMORE   1206 ONTARIO  
        1744 WYOMING   1216 OTTAWA HILLS  
              1406 SHADYSIDE  
              1453 SOUTH GALLIA  
              343 TOLEDO CHRISTIAN  
              1576 UPPER SCIOTO VALLEY  
              1365 VILLAGE ACADEMY  
              1628 WATERFORD  
              1644 WAYNESVILLE  
              1722 WOODMORE