Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                       2/23/2018 - 5:17 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 University                          1:34.94    1:34.47  
     1) Owen Hanna JR                 2) Cal Ritzmann JR              
     3) Frank Applebaum SO            4) Cole Fallon SR               
  2 Bellbrook                           1:35.76    1:34.75  
     1) John Sampson SR               2) Cole Huggard SR              
     3) Cody Bybee SR                 4) Carter Caldwell JR           
  3 Hawken                              1:36.30    1:34.99  
     1) Isaac Esposito JR             2) Henry Arslanian SR           
     3) Zeb Hart SR                   4) Calvin Tecson SR             
  3 Columbus Academy                    1:36.19    1:34.99  
     1) Jacob Eismann JR              2) Mike DeAscentis SO           
     3) Jack Campbell JR              4) Eric DeVore JR               
  5 Seven Hills                         1:35.92    1:35.54  
     1) Tim Kalin FR                  2) Tindar Cyr SR                
     3) Greg Kalin JR                 4) Spencer Boyd SO              
  6 Lexington                           1:36.89    1:36.72  
     1) Cayman Eichler JR             2) Justice Holmes JR            
     3) Wilson Cannon JR              4) Connor Miller JR             
  7 Orange                              1:36.93    1:37.23  
     1) Peter Hollington SR           2) Jonah Katz JR                
     3) Andrew Hamilton JR            4) Adam Marcus SR               
  8 Carroll                             1:36.93    1:37.75  
     1) Luke Lehman JR                2) Francesco Brossart SR        
     3) Connor Blatt SR               4) Travis Schmidt JR            
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Bishop Watterson                    1:37.36    1:36.43  
     1) Thomas Clark SR               2) David Coss SR                
     3) Michael Vondran SO            4) Perry Finnegan SR            
 10 Wyoming                             1:37.38    1:37.26  
     1) William Jordan SR             2) Nicholas Denson SR           
     3) Holden Jurell SR              4) Philip Brocker SR            
 11 Badin                               1:37.31    1:37.33  
     1) Luke Paxton FR                2) Adam Sherman SO              
     3) Lance Wetta JR                4) Will Michael SR              
 12 Mariemont                           1:37.76    1:38.33  
     1) Jackson Comer JR              2) Ian Mikesell JR              
     3) Philip Forbes FR              4) Nick McCarthy SR             
 13 Indian Hill                         1:40.19    1:40.47  
     1) Joe Dowling SR                2) Sam Okum SR                  
     3) Nick Bulas SO                 4) Dan Edmonson FR              
 14 Chaminade Julier                    1:40.50    1:40.94  
     1) Mason Wilkson FR              2) Matthew Keaty SR             
     3) Jeff LaBianco SR              4) Jorge Zelina JR              
 15 Wapakoneta                          1:40.98    1:41.92  
     1) Michael Johnston SR           2) Tristan Gesler JR            
     3) Joey Metzger SR               4) Nate Miller SO               
 16 Lima Shawnee                        1:41.47    1:42.25  
     1) Charlie Spyker SO             2) Gabe Williams JR             
     3) Brett Basinger SR             4) Jacob Magula JR              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Troy Christian                      1:41.50             
     1) Alexander Klint JR            2) Jacob Voisinet SR            
     3) Grant Doucette JR             4) Samuel LaVielle SR           
 18 Galion                              1:41.56             
     1) Caleb Strack SO               2) Luke Eisnaugle SR            
     3) Clay Karnes JR                4) Sam Rigdon SR                
 19 Fenwick                             1:41.57             
     1) Adam Chaney SO                2) Joe Colley SR                
     3) Tyler Schehr FR               4) Drew Thiery SO               
 20 Chagrin Falls                       1:41.80             
     1) John Cashy SO                 2) Michael Tropf FR             
     3) Clark Reboul SO               4) Jackson Rini JR              
 21 Beachwood                           1:42.00             
     1) Spencer Bystrom JR            2) Gabe Colmenares SO           
     3) Noah Shore JR                 4) Matthew Keyerleber SO        
 22 Bowling Green                       1:42.37             
     1) Jack Burroughs JR             2) CJ Layne SO                  
     3) Darrin Kirchner JR            4) Jesse He SR                  
 23 Rocky River                         1:42.50             
     1) Harrison Shaw JR              2) Elijah Linville SR           
     3) Tristan Abood JR              4) Aiden Morris SO              
 24 St. Mary Central                    1:43.93             
     1) Dan Gyurke FR                 2) Michael Bourne SO            
     3) Evan Gyurke SR                4) Mason Blank FR