Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                       2/23/2018 - 5:38 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 8  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cody Bybee             SR Bellbrook         1:39.69    1:34.02  
  2 John Sampson           SR Bellbrook         1:41.85    1:41.14  
  3 Max Dreisbach          SR Columbus Academy  1:41.45    1:41.32  
  4 Chet Dobson            SR Madeira           1:41.52    1:41.41  
  5 Calvin Furbee          SR Grandview Height  1:42.52    1:42.57  
  6 Ethan Banks            JR University        1:42.37    1:42.71  
  7 Jorge Zelina           JR Chaminade Julier  1:43.20    1:44.18  
  8 Luke Paxton            FR Badin             1:42.93    1:46.21  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Zach Halawa            SR University        1:43.92    1:42.18  
 10 Justin Flores          JR Hawken            1:44.14    1:43.33  
 11 John Byrne             JR Hawken            1:43.29    1:43.71  
 12 Mike DeAscentis        SO Columbus Academy  1:43.42    1:43.85  
 13 Charlie Clark          SO Sandusky Perkins  1:44.76    1:44.30  
 14 Wilson Cannon          JR Lexington         1:44.60    1:44.94  
 15 Holden Jurell          SR Wyoming           1:44.88    1:44.95  
 16 Pierce Katai           SO Miami Valley      1:44.43    1:45.00  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Max Eihausen           SR  Indian Hill      1:45.07             
 18 Will Taylor            SO  Indian Hill      1:45.57             
 19 Ricky Dungan           JR Wilmington        1:46.11             
 20 Zach Parkman           SO Fisher Catholic   1:46.50             
 21 Jeffrey Chi            JR University        1:46.77             
 22 Marvin Kreis           JR Fairview          1:46.86             
 23 Austin Schuette        SR Wauseon           1:47.38             
 24 Nicholas Dilworth      SR Wauseon           1:50.32