Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                       2/23/2018 - 7:12 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 17  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lucy Callard           SR Seven Hills       4:49.41    4:51.11  
  2 Sylvia Stewart-Bates   SO Hawken            4:54.32    4:58.64  
  3 Macleary Moran         SR Chaminade Julier  5:01.07    5:00.67  
  4 Claire Pophal          FR Hawken            5:00.92    5:03.21  
  5 Kierstyn Cassidy       SR Waynesville       5:01.10    5:03.44  
  6 Kate Lair              SO Alter             5:01.19    5:04.20  
  7 Ellie MacPhail         FR Hathaway Brown    5:04.56    5:04.69  
  8 Julia Johnson          SO Hawken            5:03.77    5:05.48  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Taci Miller            SR Liberty Union     5:06.61    5:04.45  
 10 Chloe Katz             FR Hawken            5:08.75    5:08.76  
 11 Mikaela Elliott        SO Wyoming           5:08.77    5:09.76  
 12 Brooke Schuette        SO Wauseon           5:08.25    5:10.54  
 13 Sam Auditore           JR Oakwood           5:09.98    5:11.08  
 14 Mara Voytek            JR Cuyahoga Hts      5:15.09    5:12.69  
 15 Maggie Marody          FR St Clairsville    5:12.31    5:12.72  
 16 Jillian Rice           SO  Indian Hill      5:08.19    5:13.81  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Celeste Koerwitz       JR Gilmour Academy   5:15.92             
 18 Julia Quinn            FR Carroll           5:17.83             
 19 Amanda Hudson          JR Napoleon          5:18.25             
 20 Dottie Callard         JR Seven Hills       5:19.72             
 21 Brittany Boysel        SO Napoleon          5:20.42             
 22 Celia Fowler           FR Tol St. Ursula    5:22.78             
 23 Sophia Zaring          SO Summit            5:23.40             
 24 Kaitlynn Henninge      SR Dover             5:24.97