Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                       2/23/2018 - 7:48 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Bishop Watterson                    1:26.85    1:25.66  
     1) Thomas Clark SR               2) Michael Vondran SO           
     3) David Coss SR                 4) Perry Finnegan SR            
  2 Hawken                              1:27.04    1:26.09  
     1) Calvin Tecson SR              2) Michael Pioro SR             
     3) Justin Flores JR              4) John Byrne JR                
  3 University                          1:27.62    1:27.28  
     1) Zach Halawa SR                2) Will Zhang JR                
     3) Ethan Banks JR                4) Cole Fallon SR               
  4 Mariemont                           1:28.25    1:27.76  
     1) Ian Mikesell JR               2) Gabe Hartnett JR             
     3) Jackson Comer JR              4) Nick McCarthy SR             
  5 Indian Hill                         1:28.96    1:29.14  
     1) Dan Edmonson FR               2) Nick Bulas SO                
     3) Devin Edwards SO              4) Max Eihausen SR              
  6 Carroll                             1:28.99    1:29.39  
     1) Francesco Brossart SR         2) Connor Blatt SR              
     3) Justin Schmidt JR             4) Luke Lehman JR               
  7 Troy Christian                      1:29.68    1:30.37  
     1) Jacob Voisinet SR             2) Grant Doucette JR            
     3) Alexander Klint JR            4) Samuel LaVielle SR           
  8 Beachwood                           1:29.75    1:30.69  
     1) Spencer Bystrom JR            2) Gabe Colmenares SO           
     3) Noah Shore JR                 4) Matthew Keyerleber SO        
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Orange                              1:30.28    1:30.14  
     1) Peter Hollington SR           2) Jonah Katz JR                
     3) Adam Marcus SR                4) Andrew Hamilton JR           
 10 Seven Hills                         1:30.25    1:30.82  
     1) Spencer Boyd SO               2) de'Leon Bates FR             
     3) George Eng JR                 4) Tim Kalin FR                 
 11 Columbus Academy                    1:30.42    1:30.90  
     1) Max Dreisbach SR              2) Jacob Beck JR                
     3) Ethan Nankervis JR            4) Eric DeVore JR               
 12 Fenwick                             1:31.56    1:31.17  
     1) Drew Thiery SO                2) Tyler Schehr FR              
     3) Carter Kolpek SR              4) Adam Chaney SO               
 13 Wapakoneta                          1:30.71    1:31.21  
     1) Nate Miller SO                2) Nate Metzger FR              
     3) Kurt Schlenker SR             4) Joey Metzger SR              
 14 Lima Shawnee                        1:30.93    1:31.24  
     1) Charlie Spyker SO             2) Cooper Conley JR             
     3) Ben Curl SO                   4) Jacob Magula JR              
 15 Hoban                               1:31.41    1:31.41  
     1) Michael Heller JR             2) Justin Icsman JR             
     3) Luke Minick FR                4) Chance Krohn JR              
 16 Rocky River                         1:31.56    1:31.98  
     1) Aiden Morris SO               2) Elijah Linville SR           
     3) Tristan Abood JR              4) Ben Mahoney JR               
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Lexington                           1:31.64             
     1) David Haring SR               2) Matt Malaska SR              
     3) Justice Holmes JR             4) Jerrod Kiser JR              
 18 Wauseon                             1:31.79             
     1) Mac Warncke SR                2) Nicholas Dilworth SR         
     3) Ryan Scherer JR               4) Branden Arredondo SO         
 19 Oak Harbor                          1:31.84             
     1) Troy Metcalf FR               2) Kobe Fletcher SO             
     3) Thomas Chovanec SO            4) Caleb Heintz SO              
 20 Galion                              1:32.27             
     1) Ben Altstadt SO               2) Luke Eisnaugle SR            
     3) Clay Karnes JR                4) Sam Rigdon SR                
 21 Liberty Union                       1:32.33             
     1) Lonnie Lawhorn SO             2) Derek Burns SO               
     3) Josh Weidner SR               4) Joey James SR                
 -- Canfield                                DQ              
     1) Bobby Kutsch JR               2) Jason Paris JR               
     3) Cullen Brady SR               4) Kamran Sarac SR              
 -- Waynesville                             DQ              
     1) William Kelley SO             2) Tanner Shinkle SR            
     3) Nate Eshler SO                4) Owen Conley SO               
 -- Versailles                              DQ              
     1) Clint Morgan SR               2) Jack Detrick FR              
     3) Ryan Subler FR                4) Cole Condon JR