Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                       2/23/2018 - 8:38 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 24  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 CJ Layne               SO Bowling Green       56.38      55.83  
  2 Ian Mikesell           JR Mariemont           57.27      57.11  
  3 Tindar Cyr             SR Seven Hills         57.78      57.32  
  4 Jonah Katz             JR Orange              59.31      58.83  
  5 Adam Sherman           SO Badin               59.02      59.09  
  6 Evan Gyurke            SR St. Mary Central    59.36      59.59  
  7 Cole Huggard           SR Bellbrook           59.13    1:00.27  
  8 Francesco Brossart     SR Carroll             58.97    1:00.40  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Caleb Peters           JR University          59.75      59.44  
 10 Cal Ritzmann           JR University          59.83      59.65  
 11 Benjamin Enderle       SR Roger Bacon         59.83      59.79  
 12 Elijah Linville        SR Rocky River       1:00.57      59.91  
 13 Calvin Wise            SO Greenon             59.81    1:00.08  
 14 Caleb Fischer          SR River View        1:00.09    1:00.14  
 15 Jared Mindek           FR Howland             59.86    1:00.30  
 16 Nicholas Denson        SR Wyoming             59.67    1:01.09  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Alex Rodgers           SR Alter             1:00.61             
 18 Jarrett Bolinger       SO Martins Ferry     1:00.63             
 19 Will Zhang             JR University        1:00.65             
 20 William Hancock        JR CVCA              1:00.82             
 21 Lonnie Lawhorn         SO Liberty Union     1:01.38             
 22 George Eng             JR Seven Hills       1:01.54             
 23 Greg Smith             SR Stivers           1:01.95             
 24 Nicholas Bauer         SO Willard           1:02.59