Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                       2/23/2018 - 8:52 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 26  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Columbus Academy                    3:10.54    3:06.95  
     1) Mike DeAscentis SO            2) Jack Campbell JR             
     3) Max Dreisbach SR              4) Jacob Eismann JR             
  2 Hawken                              3:09.92    3:08.84  
     1) Zeb Hart SR                   2) Calvin Tecson SR             
     3) Michael Pioro SR              4) John Byrne JR                
  3 University                          3:12.44    3:09.98  
     1) Owen Hanna JR                 2) Frank Applebaum SO           
     3) Ethan Banks JR                4) Zach Halawa SR               
  4 Canfield                            3:11.73    3:10.25  
     1) Bobby Kutsch JR               2) Jason Paris JR               
     3) Kamran Sarac SR               4) Cullen Brady SR              
  5 Bellbrook                           3:12.77    3:10.97  
     1) Cody Bybee SR                 2) Cam Bybee FR                 
     3) John Sampson SR               4) Cole Huggard SR              
  6 Seven Hills                         3:13.03    3:12.43  
     1) Tim Kalin FR                  2) George Eng JR                
     3) Tindar Cyr SR                 4) Greg Kalin JR                
  7 Indian Hill                         3:16.06    3:16.54  
     1) Devin Edwards SO              2) Sam Okum SR                  
     3) Will Taylor SO                4) Max Eihausen SR              
  8 Badin                               3:16.12    3:17.23  
     1) Ben Hongell SR                2) Lance Wetta JR               
     3) Ben Brossart SR               4) Luke Paxton FR               
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Wyoming                             3:16.69    3:17.02  
     1) Holden Jurell SR              2) William Jordan SR            
     3) Maxwell Schirra JR            4) Philip Brocker SR            
 10 Wauseon                             3:16.20    3:17.65  
     1) Austin Schuette SR            2) Ryan Scherer JR              
     3) Branden Arredondo SO          4) Nicholas Dilworth SR         
 11 Wapakoneta                          3:18.31    3:18.23  
     1) Nate Miller SO                2) Kurt Schlenker SR            
     3) Joey Metzger SR               4) Michael Johnston SR          
 12 Orange                              3:19.09    3:19.20  
     1) Peter Hollington SR           2) Joe Daly JR                  
     3) Adam Marcus SR                4) Andrew Hamilton JR           
 13 Sandusky Perkins                    3:20.54    3:20.32  
     1) Charlie Clark SO              2) Matthew Schaeffer JR         
     3) Nathan Weltle SR              4) Collin Singler FR            
 14 Troy Christian                      3:21.83    3:21.57  
     1) Jacob Voisinet SR             2) Grant Doucette JR            
     3) Alexander Klint JR            4) Samuel LaVielle SR           
 15 Central Catholic                    3:20.64    3:22.26  
     1) Joey Mullen JR                2) Tom Grabowsky SR             
     3) Russell Shew JR               4) Ben Zuniga SR                
 16 Waynesville                         3:21.99    3:22.82  
     1) Owen Conley SO                2) William Kelley SO            
     3) Nate Eshler SO                4) Tanner Shinkle SR            
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Madeira                             3:22.94             
     1) Chet Dobson SR                2) David Stevenson JR           
     3) Nathan Quante JR              4) Luke Dobson FR               
 18 Chaminade Julier                    3:23.00             
     1) Sebastian Gongora SO          2) Logan Brown FR               
     3) Matthew Keaty SR              4) Jorge Zelina JR              
 19 Grandview Height                    3:23.41             
     1) Charlie Ferguson SO           2) Andrew Bergmann SR           
     3) Bo Hawkins SR                 4) Calvin Furbee SR             
 20 Galion                              3:24.38             
     1) Weston Rose JR                2) Alec Dicus SO                
     3) Caleb Strack SO               4) Ben Altstadt SO              
 21 Hoban                               3:24.99             
     1) Michael Heller JR             2) Justin Icsman JR             
     3) Chance Krohn JR               4) Luke Minick FR               
 22 Sandusky                            3:26.06             
     1) Hunter Hayberger SO           2) Sheyden Ahlers SR            
     3) Maxwell Corso JR              4) Tyler Franklin SO            
 23 Chagrin Falls                       3:26.08             
     1) John Cashy SO                 2) Jackson Rini JR              
     3) Nick Angelino JR              4) Clark Reboul SO              
 -- Lexington                               DQ              
     1) Connor Miller JR              2) Cayman Eichler JR            
     3) Matt Malaska SR               4) Wilson Cannon JR