Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                       2/24/2018 - 4:19 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 St. Xavier                          1:32.59    1:29.97  
     1) Justin Grender SR             2) Scott Sobolewski SO          
     3) Jean-Pierre Khouzam SO        4) Alex Wade SR                 
  2 Southview                           1:32.75    1:33.05  
     1) R.J. Kondalski SR             2) Sam Curran SR                
     3) Aidan Sorensen SR             4) Isaac Grinberg SO            
  3 Sycamore                            1:34.56    1:33.88  
     1) Carson Foster SO              2) Luke Tenbarge SR             
     3) Noah Patterson JR             4) Elliott Carl JR              
  4 Dublin Coffman                      1:34.73    1:34.32  
     1) Owen McQuaid SR               2) Ted Stevens JR               
     3) Zak Birnbrich JR              4) Eddie Michael SR             
  5 St Charles                          1:34.44    1:34.47  
     1) Patrick Pema SR               2) Mitchell List FR             
     3) Michael Gutman SR             4) Jonathan Sugar JR            
  6 Walnut Hills                        1:34.89    1:34.56  
     1) Aaron Sequeira SO             2) Dan Cashell SR               
     3) Isaiah Valentine JR           4) Alex Shuck SR                
  7 Boardman                            1:34.95    1:34.59  
     1) Matthew DunLany SO            2) Noah Basista SO              
     3) Kyle Kimerer SR               4) Callen Aulizia SR            
  8 Brecksville                         1:35.01    1:34.79  
     1) Eric Widenhofer JR            2) Jack Krusinski SR            
     3) Eric Chimes JR                4) Brandon Deuch SR             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Hoover                              1:35.41    1:34.38  
     1) Christopher O'Connor SO       2) Karl Helmuth FR              
     3) William Schneider JR          4) Seth Brown SR                
 10 St Francis                          1:35.13    1:34.96  
     1) Griff Littlehale SR           2) Nick Peeps SR                
     3) Max Rutledge JR               4) Jacob Sobczak SR             
 11 Lakota West                         1:36.07    1:35.30  
     1) Michael Lorenz SO             2) Griffin Manning SR           
     3) Connor Davis SO               4) Justin Hailey SR             
 12 Walsh Jesuit                        1:35.12    1:35.33  
     1) Kaden Smesko SO               2) Richard Kurlich SR           
     3) Andrew Kurlich SR             4) Adam Lenz SR                 
 13 Beavercreek                         1:35.62    1:35.53  
     1) Ian Leighninger SO            2) Dawson Lutes SR              
     3) Jackson Stanley SR            4) Josef Pohlmann SR            
 14 Lancaster                           1:35.73    1:36.11  
     1) Alec Gilmore SR               2) Mike Lewis SR                
     3) Ed Lewis JR                   4) Ben Neff JR                  
 15 Moeller                             1:35.81    1:36.13  
     1) JC Prugh SR                   2) Kevin Thibodeaux SO          
     3) Thomas Batt SR                4) Austin Murphy SR             
 16 Dover                               1:35.36    1:36.29  
     1) Drew Sexton SR                2) Patrick Tolloti SR           
     3) Ryan Hohman JR                4) Hunter Armstrong JR          
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Steele                              1:36.09             
     1) Sam Parker JR                 2) Max Mlincek SR               
     3) Jake Kiska SR                 4) Nathan Moore SR              
 18 Mason                               1:36.37             
     1) Scott Shepherd JR             2) Harrison Wright SR           
     3) Lonnie Chien JR               4) Ethan Devyak SR              
 19 Jerome                              1:36.56             
     1) Elek Kayuha SR                2) Reno James SO                
     3) Graham Carpenter SR           4) Ian Smith SO                 
 20 Ignatius                            1:36.71             
     1) Tyler Hong FR                 2) Nicholas Hong JR             
     3) John Libertin JR              4) Cian O'Haimhirgin SR         
 21 Centerville                         1:37.01             
     1) Zach Feldmeyer JR             2) Josh Wiedemann JR            
     3) Sam McCarthy SR               4) Alan Flower JR               
 22 Green                               1:37.13             
     1) Mason Doerrer SO              2) Andrew Rohweder SR           
     3) Daniel Poletta JR             4) Tyler Doerrer SR             
 23 Strongsville                        1:37.14             
     1) Garrett Green SR              2) Sal Hargis SR                
     3) Ian Cox JR                    4) Andrew Arslanian FR          
 -- Hudson                                  DQ              
     1) Dylan Ruscin SR               2) Sam Martinez SR              
     3) Caleb Cosentino JR            4) Caleb Tuckerman SO