Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                       2/24/2018 - 6:21 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Allison Bloebaum       SR Mason             4:53.82    4:49.60  
  2 Dakota Elliott         SR Upper Arlington   4:52.01    4:52.78  
  3 Paige McCormick        SO Hudson            4:56.07    4:55.15  
  4 Shannon Jelley         SR Kings             4:56.75    4:55.93  
  5 Nicola Lane            SO Centerville       4:58.11    4:56.11  
  6 Margaret Berning       SR Fairmont          4:57.12    4:58.49  
  7 Meredith Moellering    JR St Ursula         4:59.77    5:00.48  
  8 Bridget Parker         JR Olentangy         5:00.05    5:02.83  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Elizabeth Intihar      JR Bishop Watterson  5:01.08    4:57.83  
 10 Ashley Lugbill         FR Mason             5:01.93    4:59.90  
 11 Hannah Cech            SO Lakota East       5:03.20    4:59.93  
 12 Grace Hastings         SO Anderson          5:03.15    5:01.32  
 13 Maya Geringer          SO Jerome            5:00.98    5:06.35  
 14 Gail Workman           JR Turpin            5:04.99    5:07.74  
 15 McKenzie Rice          SR Lakota West       5:05.46    5:10.44  
 16 Mckenzie Grau          JR Mason             5:05.58    5:15.87  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Liz Quarin             JR Centerville       5:05.71             
 18 Allison Kapostasy      SR Turpin            5:08.70             
 19 Grace Luebbe           JR Lakota West       5:08.91             
 20 Olivia DeRodes         JR Fremont           5:10.51             
 21 Cassidy Wilson         SR Notre Dame        5:10.54             
 22 Karen Krosky           SO Brecksville       5:13.14             
 23 Annie McNenny          SR Westerville Cent  5:14.15             
 24 Molly Arneson          SO Springboro        5:14.70