Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                       2/24/2018 - 7:02 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 St. Xavier                          1:24.36    1:23.36  
     1) Ansel Froass SO               2) Nicholas Czepukaitis SR      
     3) Alex Wade SR                  4) Nicholas Perera SR           
  1 Jerome                              1:23.98    1:23.36  
     1) Grant Cicci SR                2) Westin Fishel SR             
     3) Elek Kayuha SR                4) Max Scott JR                 
  3 Hoover                              1:24.28    1:23.57  
     1) Vincent Stevens JR            2) William Schneider JR         
     3) Karl Helmuth FR               4) Nathaniel Mullens SR         
  4 Brecksville                         1:24.55    1:23.66  
     1) Brandon Deuch SR              2) David Madej SR               
     3) Jack Krusinski SR             4) Pete Krusinski SO            
  5 St Francis                          1:25.18    1:24.99  
     1) Brady Ireland SO              2) Connor Bishop JR             
     3) Griff Littlehale SR           4) Jacob Sobczak SR             
  6 Hudson                              1:26.21    1:25.20  
     1) Jay Johnson JR                2) Jacob Tuckerman SR           
     3) Caleb Tuckerman SO            4) Liam Clarke SO               
  7 Jackson                             1:26.13    1:25.38  
     1) Sean Ream SR                  2) Jason Tondra JR              
     3) Josh Fehlman SR               4) Ted Kinney JR                
 -- Milford                             1:26.23         DQ  
     1) Chase Fisher JR               2) Branham Leavens SR           
     3) Sam Leatherwood JR            4) Tyler Babinec JR             
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Sycamore                            1:26.35    1:26.64  
     1) Sammy Risma JR                2) Alex Newberg SR              
     3) Noah Patterson JR             4) Elliott Carl JR              
  9 North Royalton                      1:26.27    1:26.64  
     1) Colton Phelps SR              2) Mason Romstadt SR            
     3) Andrew Vance JR               4) Bobby Bottomley SO           
 11 Green                               1:26.94    1:26.74  
     1) Andrew Rohweder SR            2) Daniel Poletta JR            
     3) Mason Doerrer SO              4) Tyler Doerrer SR             
 12 Moeller                             1:26.66    1:26.80  
     1) Kevin Thibodeaux SO           2) Justin Davidson SR           
     3) Thomas Batt SR                4) Austin Murphy SR             
 13 St Charles                          1:26.54    1:27.18  
     1) Michael Gutman SR             2) Jonathan Sugar JR            
     3) Alex Nash SO                  4) Griffin Beam JR              
 14 St Edward                           1:27.39    1:27.35  
     1) Bob Lenart SR                 2) Kyle Gluck SO                
     3) Sam Dudley JR                 4) Emilio Sese SR               
 15 Hayes                               1:27.46    1:27.91  
     1) Kael Gannon JR                2) Lucas Pape JR                
     3) Zach Ward FR                  4) Andrew Parker SR             
 -- Dublin Coffman                      1:27.44         DQ  
     1) Zak Birnbrich JR              2) Owen McQuaid SR              
     3) Will Randall SO               4) Cole Northup JR              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Mason                               1:27.52             
     1) Lonnie Chien JR               2) Karson Walker JR             
     3) Puran Kansakar SR             4) Scott Shepherd JR            
 18 Steele                              1:27.88             
     1) Jake Kiska SR                 2) Max Mlincek SR               
     3) Kevin Heyd SO                 4) Nathan Moore SR              
 19 Lakota East                         1:28.01             
     1) Keith Enrico SR               2) Alexander Devine SO          
     3) Alec Gayer SR                 4) Jacob McDonald SO            
 20 Upper Arlington                     1:28.08             
     1) Avery Voss FR                 2) Gavin Voss SR                
     3) Antonio Ventresca SO          4) Jack McHugh SR               
 21 Lakota West                         1:28.37             
     1) Justin Hailey SR              2) Zachary Saurine SO           
     3) Griffin Manning SR            4) Kaleb Sackenheim SR          
 22 Butler                              1:28.45             
     1) Colin Wolfe SR                2) Matt Brunsky FR              
     3) Jacob Staley JR               4) Brendan Shanahan SR          
 23 Olentangy Orange                    1:28.76             
     1) Mason Reid SR                 2) Cullen Dickson SR            
     3) Ronak Tripathy SR             4) Patrick Mahoney SR           
 24 Solon                               1:28.87             
     1) Forrest Campbell SR           2) Malcolm Golias JR            
     3) Adam Gross SR                 4) Sean Finnerty JR