Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                       2/22/2018 - 6:06 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 8  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cody Bybee             SR Bellbrook         1:35.99    1:39.69  
  2 Max Dreisbach          SR Columbus Academy  1:43.22    1:41.45  
  3 Chet Dobson            SR Madeira           1:43.55    1:41.52  
  4 John Sampson           SR Bellbrook         1:42.12    1:41.85  
  5 Ethan Banks            JR University        1:42.86    1:42.37  
  6 Calvin Furbee          SR Grandview Height  1:42.09    1:42.52  
  7 Luke Paxton            FR Badin             1:42.70    1:42.93  
  8 Jorge Zelina           JR Chaminade Julier  1:43.41    1:43.20  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 John Byrne             JR Hawken            1:43.33    1:43.29  
 10 Mike DeAscentis        SO Columbus Academy  1:43.29    1:43.42  
 11 Zach Halawa            SR University        1:42.90    1:43.92  
 12 Justin Flores          JR Hawken            1:44.34    1:44.14  
 13 Pierce Katai           SO Miami Valley      1:44.67    1:44.43  
 14 Wilson Cannon          JR Lexington         1:44.79    1:44.60  
 15 Charlie Clark          SO Sandusky Perkins  1:43.64    1:44.76  
 16 Holden Jurell          SR Wyoming           1:46.11    1:44.88  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Max Eihausen           SR  Indian Hill      1:44.41    1:45.07  
 18 Will Taylor            SO  Indian Hill      1:45.46    1:45.57  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ricky Dungan           JR Wilmington        1:45.40    1:46.11  
 20 Zach Parkman           SO Fisher Catholic   1:45.30    1:46.50  
 21 Jeffrey Chi            JR University        1:44.98    1:46.77  
 22 Marvin Kreis           JR Fairview          1:46.42    1:46.86  
 23 Austin Schuette        SR Wauseon           1:45.34    1:47.38  
 24 Nicholas Dilworth      SR Wauseon           1:45.88    1:50.32