Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                      2/23/2018 - 12:02 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Will Rose              SO Alliance            50.07      49.71  
  2 John Sampson           SR Bellbrook           49.80      50.03  
  3 Greg Kalin             JR Seven Hills         51.10      50.24  
  4 Connor Blatt           SR Carroll             50.81      50.28  
  5 Owen Hanna             JR University          51.61      50.40  
  6 Jacob Eismann          JR Columbus Academy    50.08      50.61  
  7 Tim Kalin              FR Seven Hills         53.78      52.22  
  8 Keaton McMurray        SO Celina              52.43      52.32  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 William Jordan         SR Wyoming             53.51      52.94  
 10 Alec Johnson           SR Revere              52.74      52.97  
 11 Michael Johnston       SR Wapakoneta          54.25      53.20  
 12 Jack Campbell          JR Columbus Academy    53.67      53.34  
 13 Jackson Comer          JR Mariemont           54.13      53.42  
 14 Nick Bulas             SO  Indian Hill        53.31      53.55  
 15 Peter Hollington       SR Orange              53.49      54.29  
 16 Cayman Eichler         JR Lexington           54.80      54.61  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matt Laneve            SR Padua               54.87      54.66  
 18 Spencer Bystrom        JR Beachwood           54.26      54.86  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matt Vanone            SO Gilmour Academy     55.21      54.88  
 20 Joe Daly               JR Orange              56.33      56.08  
 21 Jason Eichner          SR Clark               56.31      56.31  
 22 John Cashy             SO Chagrin Falls       55.19      56.61  
 23 Caleb Strack           SO Galion              56.23      56.66  
 24 Alexander Klint        JR Troy Christian      55.76      56.72