Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                      2/23/2018 - 12:02 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
 
 Event 24  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke DIVISION 2
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 CJ Layne               SO Bowling Green       57.07      56.38  
  2 Ian Mikesell           JR Mariemont           56.62      57.27  
  3 Tindar Cyr             SR Seven Hills         57.38      57.78  
  4 Francesco Brossart     SR Carroll           1:00.73      58.97  
  5 Adam Sherman           SO Badin               58.55      59.02  
  6 Cole Huggard           SR Bellbrook           59.01      59.13  
  7 Jonah Katz             JR Orange              59.12      59.31  
  8 Evan Gyurke            SR St. Mary Central    59.39      59.36  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicholas Denson        SR Wyoming             59.24      59.67  
 10 Caleb Peters           JR University          59.43      59.75  
 11 Calvin Wise            SO Greenon             59.88      59.81  
 12 Benjamin Enderle       SR Roger Bacon         59.44      59.83  
 12 Cal Ritzmann           JR University        1:00.77      59.83  
 14 Jared Mindek           FR Howland           1:00.34      59.86  
 15 Caleb Fischer          SR River View        1:00.11    1:00.09  
 16 Elijah Linville        SR Rocky River       1:00.30    1:00.57  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alex Rodgers           SR Alter             1:00.46    1:00.61  
 18 Jarrett Bolinger       SO Martins Ferry     1:00.73    1:00.63  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Will Zhang             JR University        1:00.95    1:00.65  
 20 William Hancock        JR CVCA              1:01.31    1:00.82  
 21 Lonnie Lawhorn         SO Liberty Union     1:01.34    1:01.38  
 22 George Eng             JR Seven Hills       1:00.72    1:01.54  
 23 Greg Smith             SR Stivers           1:01.19    1:01.95  
 24 Nicholas Bauer         SO Willard           1:01.51    1:02.59