Lake Erie Silver Dolphins                       2/24/2018 - 8:05 PM
        2018 OHIO STATE HIGH SCHOOL - 2/21/2018 to 2/24/2018        
                 SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                C.T. BRANIN NATATORIUM  CANTON, OHIO                
                        Last Completed Event                        
 
 Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 St. Xavier                          3:03.25    3:02.09  
     1) Nicholas Czepukaitis SR       2) Jean-Pierre Khouzam SO       
     3) Nicholas Perera SR            4) Justin Grender SR            
  2 Brecksville                         3:05.60    3:04.06  
     1) David Madej SR                2) Eric Chimes JR               
     3) Colin Charbonneau JR          4) Pete Krusinski SO            
  3 Hudson                              3:06.84    3:06.20  
     1) Liam Clarke SO                2) Jay Johnson JR               
     3) Jacob Tuckerman SR            4) Caleb Tuckerman SO           
  4 Sycamore                            3:06.68    3:06.40  
     1) Sammy Risma JR                2) Elliott Carl JR              
     3) Erik Menchhofer FR            4) Carson Foster SO             
  5 Boardman                            3:07.55    3:06.61  
     1) Kyle Kimerer SR               2) Matthew DunLany SO           
     3) Noah Basista SO               4) Callen Aulizia SR            
  6 Hoover                              3:08.19    3:07.24  
     1) Vincent Stevens JR            2) Seth Brown SR                
     3) Karl Helmuth FR               4) Nathaniel Mullens SR         
  7 St Francis                          3:07.90    3:07.37  
     1) Brady Ireland SO              2) Connor Bishop JR             
     3) Jacob Sobczak SR              4) Max Rutledge JR              
  8 Jerome                              3:07.42    3:08.55  
     1) Grant Cicci SR                2) Westin Fishel SR             
     3) Ian Smith SO                  4) Max Scott JR                 
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Dublin Coffman                      3:08.25    3:09.83  
     1) Zak Birnbrich JR              2) Owen McQuaid SR              
     3) Andy Shepard JR               4) Eddie Michael SR             
 10 Walnut Hills                        3:10.36    3:10.09  
     1) Isaiah Valentine JR           2) Alex Craft FR                
     3) Aaron Sequeira SO             4) Dan Cashell SR               
 11 Kings                               3:11.41    3:10.88  
     1) Noah Young JR                 2) Jacob Young FR               
     3) Will Cook JR                  4) Cameron Rutz SR              
 12 Ignatius                            3:11.35    3:11.12  
     1) Tyler Hong FR                 2) Daemyen Haywood SO           
     3) John Soeder SO                4) Cian O'Haimhirgin SR         
 13 Moeller                             3:11.78    3:11.16  
     1) Kevin Thibodeaux SO           2) JC Prugh SR                  
     3) Justin Davidson SR            4) Austin Murphy SR             
 14 Jackson                             3:10.87    3:11.74  
     1) Jason Tondra JR               2) Josh Fehlman SR              
     3) Ted Kinney JR                 4) Sean Ream SR                 
 15 Walsh Jesuit                        3:11.25    3:12.73  
     1) Kaden Smesko SO               2) Andrew Kurlich SR            
     3) Adam Lenz SR                  4) Richard Kurlich SR           
 16 North Royalton                      3:10.41    3:12.78  
     1) Mason Romstadt SR             2) Bobby Bottomley SO           
     3) Colton Phelps SR              4) Andrew Vance JR              
 
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
 17 Southview                           3:12.50             
     1) Isaac Grinberg SO             2) Joseph Turley JR             
     3) Aidan Sorensen SR             4) R.J. Kondalski SR            
 18 Milford                             3:12.97             
     1) Chase Fisher JR               2) Branham Leavens SR           
     3) Sam Leatherwood JR            4) Tyler Babinec JR             
 19 Mason                               3:13.17             
     1) Scott Shepherd JR             2) Lonnie Chien JR              
     3) Karson Walker JR              4) Ethan Devyak SR              
 20 Centerville                         3:13.38             
     1) Alan Flower JR                2) Colin Beach SR               
     3) Sam McCarthy SR               4) Josh Wiedemann JR            
 21 Firestone                           3:14.24             
     1) Max Nixon JR                  2) Josh Ison JR                 
     3) Jacob Stump JR                4) Jack Saum JR                 
 22 Lancaster                           3:14.40             
     1) Mike Lewis SR                 2) Ed Lewis JR                  
     3) Alec Gilmore SR               4) Ben Neff JR                  
 23 St Edward                           3:15.07             
     1) Bob Lenart SR                 2) Kyle Gluck SO                
     3) Hayden Walter SR              4) Emilio Sese SR               
 -- St Charles                              DQ              
     1) Patrick Pema SR               2) Michael Gutman SR            
     3) Griffin Beam JR               4) Jonathan Sugar JR